Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Requires improvement

Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk

Office: 11 Alma Road, Snettisham, King'S Lynn, PE31 7NY

We provide high-quality domiciliary care services individually tailored to your needs in Norfolk, West Sussex, Milton Keynes, and surrounding areas.

Home care agency · Ontime Response Healthcare

Website
Photo from Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk
From the agency's website
Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £29.66
Live-in care
Offered
price not published
CQC rating
Requires improvement
April 2026
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Norfolk
£29.66an hour

About £415 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,488 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £135 a week less, £7,032 over a year

Live-in care near Norfolk typically £1,050 a week.

See carers near King'S Lynn
13 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Norfolk

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk

Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk is a home care agency based in King'S Lynn, in the Norfolk council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It We provide high-quality domiciliary care services individually tailored to your needs in Norfolk, West Sussex, Milton Keynes, and surrounding areas. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. Its website lists hourly visits, live-in care, sleeping nights, respite care and hospital discharge. It is part of Ontime Response Healthcare, which has 3 branches in England. The agency has been registered since August 2023.

At its latest inspection, published April 2026, the CQC rated Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk Requires improvement, which means the CQC found the service was not performing as well as it should and told it how to improve. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Norfolk with a rate on record typically charge about £29.66 an hour and £1,488 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

On how it works, the agency says: employs its carers, 24/7 on-call, care within 24 hours and free assessment. Details like these come from the agency's own website and change, so confirm them when you call.

There are 175 registered home care agencies in Norfolk. Others working the same area include Kings Lynn Supported Living, Estuary House Ness M Care Services Norfolk and Caring Together, 1 of which has a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Care offered

  • Hourly visits
  • Live-in care
  • Sleeping nights
  • Respite care
  • Hospital discharge
  • End of life care

Experience with

  • Dementia
  • Complex clinical care

How they work

  • Employs its carers
  • 24/7 on-call
  • care within 24 hours
  • Free assessment

Read from the agency’s own website. Details change; check when you call.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment

Postcode districts covered

BN11, BN12, BN13, BN14, BN15, BN16, BN17, BN18, BN42, BN43, BN44, BN5, BN6, GU27, GU28, GU29, GU33, IP20, IP21, IP22, IP24, IP25, IP26, MK1, MK10, MK11, MK13, MK14, MK15, MK16, MK17, MK2, MK3, MK4, MK40, MK41, MK42, MK43, MK44, MK45, MK46, MK5, MK6, MK7, MK8, NR1, NR10, NR11, NR12, NR13, NR14, NR15, NR16, NR17, NR18, NR19, NR2, NR20, NR21, NR23, NR24, NR25, NR26, NR27, NR28, NR29, NR3, NR30, NR31, NR35, NR4, NR5, NR6, NR7, NR8, NR9, PE14, PE19, PE30, PE31, PE32, PE33, PE34, PE36, PE37, PE38, PO10, PO18, PO19, PO20, PO21, PO22, PO9, RH10, RH11, RH12, RH13, RH14, RH15, RH16, RH17, RH19, RH20

Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.

Registration

Registered with CQC
August 2023
Latest CQC rating
Requires improvement (April 2026)
Council area
Norfolk
Office town
King'S Lynn
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Norfolk typically charge about £29.66 an hour and £1,488 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk

How much does Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk charge an hour?

Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Norfolk typically charge about £29.66 an hour and £1,488 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk offer live-in care?

Yes, Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk lists live-in care among its services, but has not published a weekly price. Agencies in England usually charge £1,200 to £1,750 a week.

What is the CQC rating for Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk?

The Care Quality Commission rated Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk Requires improvement in April 2026. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk cover?

Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk We provide high-quality domiciliary care services individually tailored to your needs in Norfolk, West Sussex, Milton Keynes, and surrounding areas. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk care for people with dementia?

Yes. Ontime Response Healthcare Ltd Norfolk is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering King'S Lynn

PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in King'S Lynn

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

13 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Norfolk
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,050 a week

See all 3 Ontime Response Healthcare branches