Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England

Home care providers in England

1,068 providers run two or more home care branches in England. Pick one to see every branch, how the CQC rates them, and which have published their rates. Franchises such as Home Instead and Bluebird Care are grouped under the brand; each branch is a separately registered business and sets its own prices.

Providers with five or more branches

ProviderBranchesRegionsOutstandingGoodRates published
City and County Healthcare Group158921140
Midshires Care Ltd15090131107
Home Instead1459598171
Bluebird Care1321025956
Yourlife Management Services123901010
Cera Care11493761
Alina Homecare5751390
Caremark5692424
Right at Home53817340
Clece Care Services5080344
Creative Support Limited4884400
Housing & Care 214875410
Agincare41712721
Voyage3791250
Royal Mencap Society3693310
Lifeways Community Care3390260
Crossroads Together from Carers Trust 4all2881251
Dimensions2792190
Grosvenor Health and Social Care2561210
Hales Group Ltd2450190
Methodist Homes2480231
North Yorkshire County Council2310210
Achieve Together2081120
United Response1980170
HF Trust Limited1891140
Nurse Plus & Carer Plus (UK) Limited1741116
Alcedo Orange Limited161082
Audley Care Ltd1660110
Halifax1672112
Orwell Housing Association Limited1610160
Active Care158650
Age UK1581111
HCRG1560100
Eleanor Healthcare Group144070
Fosse Healthcare Limited1410100
Altogether Care - Care At Home Limited1320100
CareTech Community Services1380120
I Care (GB) Limited133090
Kare Plus1351110
National Care Group1360110
Key 2 Care Limited122072
Advance Housing and Support Limited116030
Anchor1130101
Home Group114160
Potensial Limited1150110
Radis Community Care115072
Routes Healthcare114084
Sanctuary Care Limited117180
SeeAbility112070
St Annes Community Services112190
Surecare115190
Care Outlook102050
Derbyshire County Council101090
J.C.Michael Groups Ltd103080
Network Healthcare Professionals Limited102070
The Care Bureau Limited103070
BUPA Group95170
Community Integrated Care (CIC)94080
Heritage Healthcare96171
Lancashire County Council91080
Priory Group95080
Rainbow Trust Children's Charity95150
Springfield Healthcare Group92080
Supreme Care Services Limited93060
Turning Point96080
Your Quality Care Services Limited94080
Abbeyfield Society85062
Alternative Futures Group81040
AMG Care Services Group Limited84080
CLS Care Services Limited82250
Coventry City Council81170
De Vere Care Partnership Ltd82040
Healthcare Homes82070
Independence Matters C.I.C.81070
Lotus Home Care Limited83055
Mears Extra Care Limited83070
Midlands Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust81060
New Hope Care Ltd84030
Norfolk County Council81070
Profad Care Agency Limited83020
Real Life Options84070
The Avenues Trust82220
Accord Housing Association Limited71070
Avalon Group (Social Care)72070
Be Caring Ltd74130
Brandon Trust73161
Home Care For You Ltd72060
Leonard Cheshire Disability75060
Livability74060
My Homecare73041
Nationwide Care Services72060
Orders of St John Care Trust72070
Precious Homes75130
Swanton Care and Community75060
Unique Personnel (U.K.) Limited71041
Verity Healthcare Limited73001
Accomplish Group64050
Affinity Trust64040
Bloomsbury Home Care Limited62060
Certitude62240
Chosen Care Group Limited62030
Delta Care Ltd61060
Eden Supported Living Limited62150
Evolving Care Limited63040
ExtraCare63060
Fairolive Limited62020
L'Arche64241
Metro Homecare Ltd63042
Premier Nursing Agency Limited62033
Prime Way Care Ltd64032
Thera Group65150
UK Health Kits Ltd64000
Valley Care Direct Limited63030
Alcedo Blue Limited52052
Apollo Home Healthcare Limited54050
Atlas Care Services Ltd52020
Avant Healthcare Services Limited52040
Cheshire East Council51050
Clarriots Care52040
Consensus Community Support Limited53320
Devon County Council51050
Elizabeth Fitzroy Support53030
Essex Cares Limited52050
Goldcrest Healthcare Service Limited54040
HH Community Care Limited52050
Highland Ornate Limited53020
Homelium Care Limited53020
Kent County Council51050
Kingsley Home Care Services Limited52010
Leeds City Council51020
Luton Borough Council51050
MidCo Care Limited53030
Morepower Limited53050
Mr & Mrs Ryan Godwin51040
Newcross Healthcare Solutions Limited53140
Nottinghamshire County Council51040
Novus Care Limited52042
Oasis Group (London) Limited53030
Provide Care Solutions Limited53030
Rainbow Care Solutions Limited52040
Reed Specialist Recruitment Limited54040
Salutem Bid Co Ltd55140
Surrey County Council51140
Thames Homecare Service Ltd52040
The Council of St Monica Trust51140
Wakefield MDC51050
Westcountry Home Care Limited51050
Westmorland Homecare Limited51300
Wilf Ward51140

Smaller providers