Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH)
Office: 259 London Road South, Lowestoft, NR33 0DS
Suffolk Home Care Services – An Award Winning Company.
Home care agency · Heritage Care At Home
- Hourly rate
- Not published
- area typical £30
- Live-in care
- –
- CQC rating
- Good
- February 2020
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers
About £420 a week for two one-hour visits a day
Live-in care £1,475 a week
Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits
Your own carer could cost about £140 a week less, £7,280 over a year
Live-in care near Suffolk typically £1,120 a week.
PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.
About Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH)
Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) is a home care agency based in Lowestoft, in the Suffolk council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It Suffolk Home Care Services – An Award Winning Company. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. Its website lists hourly visits, end of life care and companionship without personal care. It is run by Heritage Care At Home. The agency has been registered since February 2016.
At its latest inspection, published February 2020, the CQC rated Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.
Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Suffolk with a rate on record typically charge about £30 an hour and £1,475 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.
On how it works, the agency says: employs its carers and carers drive. Details like these come from the agency's own website and change, so confirm them when you call.
There are 198 registered home care agencies in Suffolk. Others working the same area include Levington Court, 124 Denmark Road and Hales Group Ltd Waveney, 3 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.
Care offered
- Hourly visits
- End of life care
- Companionship without personal care
How they work
- Employs its carers
- Carers drive
Read from the agency’s own website. Details change; check when you call.
Registered with the CQC for
- Older people
- Dementia
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Postcode districts covered
CB8, CB9, CO10, CO6, IP1, IP11, IP12, IP13, IP14, IP15, IP16, IP17, IP18, IP19, IP2, IP21, IP23, IP27, IP28, IP29, IP3, IP31, IP32, IP33, IP4, IP5, IP6, IP7, IP8, IP9, NR32, NR33, NR34, NR35
Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.
Registration
- Provider
- Heritage Care At Home Ltd
- Registered with CQC
- February 2016
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (February 2020)
- Council area
- Suffolk
- Office town
- Lowestoft
Rates
Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Suffolk typically charge about £30 an hour and £1,475 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH)
How much does Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) charge an hour?
Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Suffolk typically charge about £30 an hour and £1,475 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.
Does Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) offer live-in care?
Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Suffolk listing for agencies that offer it.
What is the CQC rating for Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH)?
The Care Quality Commission rated Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) Good in February 2020. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Which areas does Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) cover?
Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) Suffolk Home Care Services – An Award Winning Company. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.
Does Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) care for people with dementia?
Yes. Heritage Care At Home Ltd (HCH) is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.
Other agencies covering Lowestoft
Choose your own carer in Lowestoft
Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.