Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office
Office: Southbridge House, Southbridge Place, Croydon, CR0 4HA
Home Care areas listed: Barnet, Bexley, Brent, Bristol, Bromley, Christchurch, Croydon, Ealing, Greenwich, Hounslow, Lewisham, Oxfordshire, Poole, Wandsworth.
Home care agency · Eleanor Healthcare Group
- Hourly rate
- Not published
- area typical £25
- Live-in care
- –
- CQC rating
- Good
- February 2023
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers
About £350 a week for two one-hour visits a day
Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits
Your own carer could cost about £70 a week less, £3,640 over a year
Live-in care near Croydon typically £1,050 a week.
PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.
About Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office
Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office is a home care agency based in Croydon, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It Home Care areas listed: Barnet, Bexley, Brent, Bristol, Bromley, Christchurch, Croydon, Ealing, Greenwich, Hounslow, Lewisham, Oxfordshire, Poole, Wandsworth. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is part of Eleanor Healthcare Group, which has 14 branches in England. The agency has been registered since July 2021.
At its latest inspection, published February 2023, the CQC rated Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.
Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Croydon with a rate on record typically charge about £25 an hour, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.
There are 138 registered home care agencies in Croydon. Others working the same area include Compact Care Solutions Ltd, Novo Healthcare Limited and Supreme Care Services Limited, 2 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.
Registered with the CQC for
- Older people
- Dementia
- Younger adults
- Learning disabilities
- Mental health
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Postcode districts covered
AL1, AL10, AL2, BH12, BH14, BH23, BH24, BH25, BN20, BN21, BN22, BN25, BN27, BN8, BR1, BS10, BS14, BS15, BS16, BS30, BS31, BS34, BS37, BS4, BS5, BS6, BS9, CR0, CR2, CR5, CR7, CR8, CT10, CT14, CT16, CT17, CT19, CT20, CT21, CT3, CT5, CT6, CT8, CT9, DA11, DA14, DT1, EN5, EN6, GU14, GU33, GU34, GU35, HA0, HA9, HP2, ME10, ME12, ME14, ME15, ME16, ME9, N12, NW2, NW9, OX12, OX16, OX2, OX28, OX4, OX7, PO11, PO12, PO14, PO15, PO16, PO7, PO8, PO9, RG21, RG22, RG23, RG26, RG9, SE18, SE25, SE3, SE6, SG1, SG12, SG4, SO21, SO22, SO30, SO31, SO40, SO41, SO45, SO50, SO51, SW16, TN13, TN2, TN22, TN24, TN25, TN26, TN28, TN29, TN34, TN37, TN38, TN39, TN40, TN6, TW7, W5, WD25, WD3, WD6
Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.
Registration
- Brand
- Eleanor Healthcare Group
- Registered name
- Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Ltd - Croydon Office
- Registered with CQC
- July 2021
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (February 2023)
- Council area
- Croydon
- Office town
- Croydon
Rates
Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Croydon typically charge about £25 an hour. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office
How much does Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office charge an hour?
Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Croydon typically charge about £25 an hour. Ask the agency for a written price list.
Does Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office offer live-in care?
Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Croydon listing for agencies that offer it.
What is the CQC rating for Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office?
The Care Quality Commission rated Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office Good in February 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Which areas does Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office cover?
Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office Home Care areas listed: Barnet, Bexley, Brent, Bristol, Bromley, Christchurch, Croydon, Ealing, Greenwich, Hounslow, Lewisham, Oxfordshire, Poole, Wandsworth. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.
Does Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office care for people with dementia?
Yes. Eleanor Healthcare Group Croydon Office is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.
Other agencies covering Croydon
Choose your own carer in Croydon
Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.