Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Good

Supreme Care Services Limited

Office: 34 The Mall, London, W5 3TJ

Locations: Morden (Head Office), Caterham, Croydon, Ealing, Essex, Greenwich, Hackney, Newham, Southwark.

Home care agency · Supreme Care Services

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £22
Live-in care
Offered
price not published
CQC rating
Good
January 2025
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Ealing
£22an hour

About £308 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,390 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £28 a week less, £1,456 over a year

Live-in care near Ealing typically £1,110 a week.

See carers near Ealing
100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Ealing

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Supreme Care Services Limited

Supreme Care Services Limited is a home care agency based in London, in the Ealing council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It Locations: Morden (Head Office), Caterham, Croydon, Ealing, Essex, Greenwich, Hackney, Newham, Southwark. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. Its website lists hourly visits, live-in care, sleeping nights, respite care and companionship without personal care. It is part of Supreme Care Services, which has 9 branches in England. The agency has been registered since January 2011.

At its latest inspection, published January 2025, the CQC rated Supreme Care Services Limited Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

Supreme Care Services Limited has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Ealing with a rate on record typically charge about £22 an hour and £1,390 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

On how it works, the agency says: free assessment. Details like these come from the agency's own website and change, so confirm them when you call.

There are 107 registered home care agencies in Ealing. Others working the same area include Holistic Centred Care Ltd, Thames Homecare Service Ltd and Addison Care Ltd, 3 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Care offered

  • Hourly visits
  • Live-in care
  • Sleeping nights
  • Respite care
  • Companionship without personal care

Experience with

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's
  • Learning disability
  • Physical disability

How they work

  • Free assessment

Read from the agency’s own website. Details change; check when you call.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment
  • Extra care housing

Postcode districts covered

CB10, CB11, CM0, CM1, CM11, CM12, CM13, CM14, CM15, CM16, CM18, CM19, CM2, CM20, CM22, CM24, CM3, CM4, CM6, CM7, CM77, CM8, CM9, CO1, CO11, CO12, CO13, CO14, CO15, CO16, CO2, CO3, CO4, CO5, CO6, CO7, CO9, CR0, CR2, CR3, CR5, CR7, CR8, CR9, E12, E13, E16, E4, E5, E6, E7, E8, E9, EN9, IG10, IG7, IG9, N1, N16, N4, SE1, SE10, SE11, SE12, SE13, SE15, SE16, SE18, SE19, SE2, SE22, SE25, SE28, SE3, SE5, SE7, SE8, SE9, SM4, SS11, SS12, SS13, SS14, SS15, SS16, SS3, SS4, SS6, SS7, SS8, SS9, SW16, UB1, UB2, UB6, W13, W3, W5, W7

Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.

Registration

Registered with CQC
January 2011
Latest CQC rating
Good (January 2025)
Council area
Ealing
Office town
London
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Supreme Care Services Limited has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Ealing typically charge about £22 an hour and £1,390 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Supreme Care Services Limited

How much does Supreme Care Services Limited charge an hour?

Supreme Care Services Limited has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Ealing typically charge about £22 an hour and £1,390 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Supreme Care Services Limited offer live-in care?

Yes, Supreme Care Services Limited lists live-in care among its services, but has not published a weekly price. Agencies in England usually charge £1,200 to £1,750 a week.

What is the CQC rating for Supreme Care Services Limited?

The Care Quality Commission rated Supreme Care Services Limited Good in January 2025. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does Supreme Care Services Limited cover?

Supreme Care Services Limited Locations: Morden (Head Office), Caterham, Croydon, Ealing, Essex, Greenwich, Hackney, Newham, Southwark. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Supreme Care Services Limited care for people with dementia?

Yes. Supreme Care Services Limited is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering London

PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Ealing

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Ealing
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,110 a week

Addison Care Ltd

London, W13 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
DementiaAddison Care
Rates not published
Area typical £22 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

See all 9 Supreme Care Services branches