SR-Care Point Administration Office
Office: Unit 9, The Old School House, St Mary’s Business Centre, 66-70 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LW
Most likely works within about 6 miles of its Bexley office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.
Home care agency · SR Care Point
- Hourly rate
- Not published
- area typical £23.75
- Live-in care
- –
- CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers
About £333 a week for two one-hour visits a day
Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits
Your own carer could cost about £53 a week less, £2,730 over a year
Live-in care near Bexley typically £1,050 a week.
PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.
About SR-Care Point Administration Office
SR-Care Point Administration Office is a home care agency based in Bexley, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 6 miles of its Bexley office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults and people with a physical disability. It is run by SR Care Point. The agency has been registered since January 2024.
SR-Care Point Administration Office has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.
SR-Care Point Administration Office has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Bexley with a rate on record typically charge about £23.75 an hour, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.
There are 61 registered home care agencies in Bexley. Others working the same area include Eden Ivy Care Ltd, Bexley Home Care and Sinai Healthcare Ltd, 1 of which has a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.
Registered with the CQC for
- Older people
- Dementia
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
Registration
- Provider
- SR Care Point Ltd
- Registered with CQC
- January 2024
- Latest CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Council area
- Bexley
- Office town
- Bexley
Rates
SR-Care Point Administration Office has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Bexley typically charge about £23.75 an hour. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about SR-Care Point Administration Office
How much does SR-Care Point Administration Office charge an hour?
SR-Care Point Administration Office has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Bexley typically charge about £23.75 an hour. Ask the agency for a written price list.
Does SR-Care Point Administration Office offer live-in care?
SR-Care Point Administration Office does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Bexley listing for agencies that offer it.
What is the CQC rating for SR-Care Point Administration Office?
SR-Care Point Administration Office has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.
Which areas does SR-Care Point Administration Office cover?
SR-Care Point Administration Office most likely works within about 6 miles of its Bexley office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.
Does SR-Care Point Administration Office care for people with dementia?
Yes. SR-Care Point Administration Office is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.
Other agencies covering Bexley
Choose your own carer in Bexley
Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.