Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Good

Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet

Office: Quatro House, 3 Lyon Way, Camberley, GU16 7ER

Radfield Home Care is able to provide a service to the following locations within the Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet areas: Camberley: Blackwater, Blackwater & Hawley, Camberley, College Town, Darby Green, Deepcut, Frimley, Frimley Green, Frogmore, Little Sandhurst, Mytchett, Owlsmoor, Sandhurst, Surrey Heath, York Town Farnborough: Farnborough, Farnborough Green, Farnborough Park, Fox Lane, North Camp, Rushmoor, Southwood, Hawley, West Heath Fleet: Church Crookham, Crookham, Village, Cricket Hill, Fleet, Hart District, Yateley.

Home care agency · Marble Hall Services

Photo from Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet
From the agency's website
Hourly rate
£38.12
an hour, published by the agency, September 2026
Live-in care
from £1,500
a week, September 2026
CQC rating
Good
April 2022
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet's stated rate
£38.12an hour

About £534 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,500 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £254 a week less, £13,191 over a year

Live-in care near Surrey typically £1,060 a week.

See carers near Camberley
72 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Surrey

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet

Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet is a home care agency based in Camberley, in the Surrey council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It Radfield Home Care is able to provide a service to the following locations within the Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet areas: Camberley: Blackwater, Blackwater & Hawley, Camberley, College Town, Darby Green, Deepcut, Frimley, Frimley Green, Frogmore, Little Sandhurst, Mytchett, Owlsmoor, Sandhurst, Surrey Heath, York Town Farnborough: Farnborough, Farnborough Green, Farnborough Park, Fox Lane, North Camp, Rushmoor, Southwood, Hawley, West Heath Fleet: Church Crookham, Crookham, Village, Cricket Hill, Fleet, Hart District, Yateley. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. Its website lists hourly visits, live-in care, respite care and end of life care. It is run by Marble Hall Services. The agency has been registered since July 2021.

At its latest inspection, published April 2022, the CQC rated Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet charges £38.12 an hour for hourly visits, a figure published on the agency's own website in September 2026. Two visits a day of an hour each comes to about £534 a week. Live-in care is from £1,500 a week. That is about 29% above the typical hourly rate in Surrey of £29.50.

On how it works, the agency says: 60 minute visits, employs its carers, 24/7 on-call, family app or online notes, care within 24 hours, free assessment and male or female carer on request. Details like these come from the agency's own website and change, so confirm them when you call.

There are 285 registered home care agencies in Surrey. Others working the same area include BS24 Limited, Melody Care Camberley and Gabriel's Angels Ltd, 3 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Care offered

  • Hourly visits
  • Live-in care
  • Respite care
  • End of life care

Experience with

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's
  • Stroke recovery

How they work

  • 60 minute visits
  • Employs its carers
  • 24/7 on-call
  • Family app or online notes
  • care within 24 hours
  • Free assessment
  • Male or female carer on request
  • 5 years operating
  • Radfield Home Care

Money

  • Weekends cost more
  • Charges for travel
  • Private clients only

Read from the agency’s own website. Details change; check when you call.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment

Postcode districts covered

GU14, GU15, GU16, GU17, GU46, GU47, GU51, GU52

Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.

Registration

Registered with CQC
July 2021
Latest CQC rating
Good (April 2022)
Council area
Surrey
Office town
Camberley
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Rates depend on the time of day, the day of the week and what the visit involves. Always ask for the full price list.

Type of careRate
Hourly visits
£38.12 an hour
as of September 2026
From the agency's website
“The Private Client Charge Rate is £ 38.12 weekdays”
View on Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet’s website
Weekend hourly rate
£41.08 an hour
as of September 2026
From the agency's website
“The Private Client Charge Rate is £ 41.08 weekends”
View on Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet’s website
Live-in care
from £1,500 a week
as of September 2026
From the agency's website
“Single person From: £1,500* /per week”
View on Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet’s website
Live-in care for a couple
from £1,850 a week
as of September 2026
From the agency's website
“Couples From: £1,850* /per week”
View on Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet’s website

For comparison, a self-employed carer through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care near Surrey is typically £1,060 a week.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet

How much does Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet charge an hour?

Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet charges £38.12 an hour for hourly visits (as of September 2026). Rates depend on the time of day, the day of the week and what the visit involves, so confirm the current price list with the agency.

Does Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet offer live-in care?

Yes. Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet charges from £1,500 a week for live-in care (as of September 2026).

What is the CQC rating for Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet?

The Care Quality Commission rated Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet Good in April 2022. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet cover?

Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet Radfield Home Care is able to provide a service to the following locations within the Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet areas: Camberley: Blackwater, Blackwater & Hawley, Camberley, College Town, Darby Green, Deepcut, Frimley, Frimley Green, Frogmore, Little Sandhurst, Mytchett, Owlsmoor, Sandhurst, Surrey Heath, York Town Farnborough: Farnborough, Farnborough Green, Farnborough Park, Fox Lane, North Camp, Rushmoor, Southwood, Hawley, West Heath Fleet: Church Crookham, Crookham, Village, Cricket Hill, Fleet, Hart District, Yateley. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet care for people with dementia?

Yes. Radfield Home Care Camberley, Farnborough & Fleet is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Camberley

BS24 Limited

Camberley, GU16 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaNightsEnd of lifeEmploys carersBS24
Rates not published
Area typical £29.50 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Camberley

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

72 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Surrey
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,060 a week
Melody Care Camberley, Camberley

Melody Care Camberley

Camberley, GU15 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Not yet rated
Live-inDementiaEmploys carersVopa Consulting
Rates not published
Area typical £29.50 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

Gabriel's Angels Ltd

Camberley, GU15 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Not yet rated
Live-inDementiaGabriel's Angels
Rates not published
Area typical £29.50 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour