Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Not yet rated

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd

Office: Suite 16, Northampton Business Centre, Lower Harding Street, Northampton, NN1 2JL

We are dedicated to providing exceptional home care and support for the elderly in the Northampton area.

Home care agency · Multicare Community Services Northampton

Photo from Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd
From the agency's website
Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £21.75
Live-in care
Offered
price not published
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in West Northamptonshire
£21.75an hour

About £305 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,150 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £25 a week less, £1,274 over a year

Live-in care near West Northamptonshire typically £1,100 a week.

See carers near Northampton
100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of West Northamptonshire

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd is a home care agency based in Northampton, in the West Northamptonshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It We are dedicated to providing exceptional home care and support for the elderly in the Northampton area. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability and people with mental health needs. Its website lists hourly visits, live-in care and 24-hour care. It is run by Multicare Community Services Northampton. The agency has been registered since September 2023.

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in West Northamptonshire with a rate on record typically charge about £21.75 an hour and £1,150 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 162 registered home care agencies in West Northamptonshire. Others working the same area include Age UK Northamptonshire, Project Care and Professional Healthcare Services Limited, 3 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Care offered

  • Hourly visits
  • Live-in care
  • 24-hour care

Read from the agency’s own website. Details change; check when you call.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities

Postcode districts covered

NN1, NN2, NN3, NN4, NN5, NN6, NN7, NN8

Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.

Registration

Registered with CQC
September 2023
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Office town
Northampton
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in West Northamptonshire typically charge about £21.75 an hour and £1,150 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd

How much does Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd charge an hour?

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd has not published its rates. Home care agencies in West Northamptonshire typically charge about £21.75 an hour and £1,150 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd offer live-in care?

Yes, Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd lists live-in care among its services, but has not published a weekly price. Agencies in England usually charge £1,200 to £1,750 a week.

What is the CQC rating for Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd?

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.

Which areas does Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd cover?

Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd We are dedicated to providing exceptional home care and support for the elderly in the Northampton area. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd care for people with dementia?

Yes. Multicare Community Services Northampton Ltd is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Age UK Northamptonshire

Northampton, NN1 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Requires improvement
DementiaAge
30 minute visit
£34 a visit
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Northampton

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of West Northamptonshire
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,100 a week

Project Care

Northampton, NN4 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Rates not published
Area typical £21.75 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour