Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Not yet rated

MacIntyre North West Hub

Office: Office 108-110 Dallam Court, Dallam Lane, Warrington, WA2 7LT

Most likely works within about 9 miles of its Warrington office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · MacIntyre Care

Hourly rate
Not published
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

MacIntyre North West Hub's rate

Not published. Ask the agency for a written price list.

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Live-in care near Warrington typically £1,070 a week.

See carers near Warrington
100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Warrington

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About MacIntyre North West Hub

MacIntyre North West Hub is a home care agency based in Warrington, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 9 miles of its Warrington office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is part of MacIntyre Care, which has 4 branches in England. The agency has been registered since August 2025.

MacIntyre North West Hub has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.

MacIntyre North West Hub has not published its rates and we are still collecting figures for Warrington. Across England agencies usually charge £26 to £36 an hour for visits and £1,200 to £1,750 a week for live-in care. Ask for a written price list that shows the weekend and bank holiday rates and the shortest visit they will do.

There are 44 registered home care agencies in Warrington. Others working the same area include Care at Home Group Warrington, Warrington and Hummingbird Home Care Office, 2 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment
  • Supported living

Registration

Brand
MacIntyre Care
Registered with CQC
August 2025
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Council area
Warrington
Office town
Warrington
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

MacIntyre North West Hub has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about MacIntyre North West Hub

How much does MacIntyre North West Hub charge an hour?

MacIntyre North West Hub has not published its rates. Across England home care agencies usually charge £26 to £36 an hour. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does MacIntyre North West Hub offer live-in care?

MacIntyre North West Hub does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Warrington listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for MacIntyre North West Hub?

MacIntyre North West Hub has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.

Which areas does MacIntyre North West Hub cover?

MacIntyre North West Hub most likely works within about 9 miles of its Warrington office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does MacIntyre North West Hub care for people with dementia?

Yes. MacIntyre North West Hub is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Warrington

PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Warrington

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Warrington
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,070 a week

Warrington

Warrington, WA1 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Rates not published
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

See all 4 MacIntyre Care branches