Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Good

Innovate Complex Care Services

Office: 15 Ironmonger Row, Old Street, London, EC1V 3QG

Most likely works within about 6 miles of its London office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · Innovate Complex Care Services

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £24
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Good
October 2023
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Islington
£24an hour

About £336 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,350 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £56 a week less, £2,912 over a year

Live-in care near Islington typically £1,050 a week.

See carers near Islington
100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Islington

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Innovate Complex Care Services

Innovate Complex Care Services is a home care agency based in London, in the Islington council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 6 miles of its London office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. The agency has been registered since November 2021.

At its latest inspection, published October 2023, the CQC rated Innovate Complex Care Services Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

Innovate Complex Care Services has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Islington with a rate on record typically charge about £24 an hour and £1,350 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 45 registered home care agencies in Islington. Others working the same area include Aladan Support Services Limited, Reliable Healthcare Staffing Solutions Ltd and A Star Care, 1 of which has a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment

Registration

Registered with CQC
November 2021
Latest CQC rating
Good (October 2023)
Council area
Islington
Office town
London
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Innovate Complex Care Services has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Islington typically charge about £24 an hour and £1,350 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Innovate Complex Care Services

How much does Innovate Complex Care Services charge an hour?

Innovate Complex Care Services has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Islington typically charge about £24 an hour and £1,350 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Innovate Complex Care Services offer live-in care?

Innovate Complex Care Services does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Islington listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for Innovate Complex Care Services?

The Care Quality Commission rated Innovate Complex Care Services Good in October 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does Innovate Complex Care Services cover?

Innovate Complex Care Services most likely works within about 6 miles of its London office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Innovate Complex Care Services care for people with dementia?

Yes. Innovate Complex Care Services is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering London

PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Islington

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Islington
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,050 a week

A Star Care

London, N1 · under a mile away, likely covers you
CQC: Not yet rated
Rates not published
Area typical £24 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour