Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Not yet rated

Infinitelife Peterborough

Office: 1 Belton Road, Park Farm Stanground, Peterborough, PE2 8UU

Other Locations Essex, Peterborough, Oxford, Scotland and London.

Home care agency · Infinitelife Care

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £26
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Peterborough
£26an hour

About £364 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,558 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £84 a week less, £4,368 over a year

Live-in care near Peterborough typically £1,070 a week.

See carers near Peterborough
38 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Peterborough

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Infinitelife Peterborough

Infinitelife Peterborough is a home care agency based in Peterborough, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It Other Locations Essex, Peterborough, Oxford, Scotland and London. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is part of Infinitelife Care, which has 2 branches in England. The agency has been registered since May 2023.

Infinitelife Peterborough has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.

Infinitelife Peterborough has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Peterborough with a rate on record typically charge about £26 an hour and £1,558 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 115 registered home care agencies in Peterborough. Others working the same area include Greenwood Homecare Peterborough, Harvest Life Care Ltd and Ndima Healthcare Peterborough, 3 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment

Postcode districts covered

CB11, CM0, CM1, CM13, CM14, CM15, CM16, CM2, CM20, CM22, CM24, CM3, CM6, CM7, CM77, CM8, CM9, CO1, CO12, CO13, CO14, CO15, CO16, CO2, CO3, CO4, CO5, CO6, CO7, CO9, E1, E10, E11, E12, E16, E17, E18, E2, E4, E5, E6, E7, EN9, IG10, IG7, IG9, N1, N10, N11, N12, N13, N14, N15, N16, N17, N18, N2, N20, N21, N22, N3, N4, N7, N9, NW10, NW11, NW2, NW3, NW4, NW5, NW6, NW8, NW9, OX1, OX2, OX3, OX4, PE1, PE2, PE3, PE4, PE6, PE7, SE1, SE12, SE13, SE15, SE18, SE19, SE2, SE20, SE23, SE25, SE26, SE27, SE28, SE3, SE6, SE7, SS11, SS13, SS14, SS15, SS16, SS4, SS6, SS7, SS8, SW15, SW16, SW17, SW18, SW19, SW20, SW6, W10, W3, W5, W6, W9

Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.

Registration

Registered with CQC
May 2023
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Council area
Peterborough
Office town
Peterborough
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Infinitelife Peterborough has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Peterborough typically charge about £26 an hour and £1,558 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Infinitelife Peterborough

How much does Infinitelife Peterborough charge an hour?

Infinitelife Peterborough has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Peterborough typically charge about £26 an hour and £1,558 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Infinitelife Peterborough offer live-in care?

Infinitelife Peterborough does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Peterborough listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for Infinitelife Peterborough?

Infinitelife Peterborough has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.

Which areas does Infinitelife Peterborough cover?

Infinitelife Peterborough Other Locations Essex, Peterborough, Oxford, Scotland and London. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Infinitelife Peterborough care for people with dementia?

Yes. Infinitelife Peterborough is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Peterborough

Greenwood Homecare Peterborough, Peterborough

Greenwood Homecare Peterborough

Peterborough, PE1 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaNightsEnd of life30 min visitsGreenwood Homecare
Rates not published
Area typical £26 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Peterborough

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

38 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Peterborough
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,070 a week

Harvest Life Care Ltd

Peterborough, PE1 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaEnd of life30 min visitsHarvest Life Care
Rates not published
Area typical £26 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
Ndima Healthcare Peterborough, Peterborough

Ndima Healthcare Peterborough

Peterborough, PE1 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Not yet rated
Live-inDementiaEmploys carersDirect paymentsNdima Healthcare
Hourly visits
£19 to £34 an hour
Live-in £900 to £2,000 a week
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

See all 2 Infinitelife Care branches