Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Not yet rated

Hopewell 24 Care Limited

Office: Bourne House, 475 Godstone Road, Whyteleafe, CR3 0BL

Most likely works within about 6 miles of its Whyteleafe office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · Hopewell 24 Care

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £29.50
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Surrey
£29.50an hour

About £413 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,500 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £133 a week less, £6,916 over a year

Live-in care near Surrey typically £1,060 a week.

See carers near Whyteleafe
72 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Surrey

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Hopewell 24 Care Limited

Hopewell 24 Care Limited is a home care agency based in Whyteleafe, in the Surrey council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 6 miles of its Whyteleafe office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults and people with a physical disability. It is run by Hopewell 24 Care. The agency has been registered since December 2025.

Hopewell 24 Care Limited has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.

Hopewell 24 Care Limited has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Surrey with a rate on record typically charge about £29.50 an hour and £1,500 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 285 registered home care agencies in Surrey. Others working the same area include Care Options, Nightingale Holistic Services and Supreme Care Services Limited, 1 of which has a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Physical disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
December 2025
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Council area
Surrey
Office town
Whyteleafe
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Hopewell 24 Care Limited has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Surrey typically charge about £29.50 an hour and £1,500 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Hopewell 24 Care Limited

How much does Hopewell 24 Care Limited charge an hour?

Hopewell 24 Care Limited has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Surrey typically charge about £29.50 an hour and £1,500 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Hopewell 24 Care Limited offer live-in care?

Hopewell 24 Care Limited does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Surrey listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for Hopewell 24 Care Limited?

Hopewell 24 Care Limited has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.

Which areas does Hopewell 24 Care Limited cover?

Hopewell 24 Care Limited most likely works within about 6 miles of its Whyteleafe office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Hopewell 24 Care Limited care for people with dementia?

Yes. Hopewell 24 Care Limited is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Whyteleafe

Care Options, Caterham

Care Options

Caterham, CR3 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
DementiaEmploys carersCaring Options
Rates not published
Area typical £29.50 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Whyteleafe

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

72 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Surrey
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,060 a week