Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Not yet rated

Fareni Lifecare Ltd

Office: 3-5 New Street, Braintree, CM7 1ER

Most likely works within about 6 miles of its Braintree office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · Fareni Lifecare

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £27
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Essex
£27an hour

About £378 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,675 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £98 a week less, £5,096 over a year

Live-in care near Essex typically £1,120 a week.

See carers near Braintree
34 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Essex

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Fareni Lifecare Ltd

Fareni Lifecare Ltd is a home care agency based in Braintree, in the Essex council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 6 miles of its Braintree office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults and people with a physical disability. It is part of Fareni Lifecare, which has 2 branches in England. The agency has been registered since June 2023.

Fareni Lifecare Ltd has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.

Fareni Lifecare Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Essex with a rate on record typically charge about £27 an hour and £1,675 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 448 registered home care agencies in Essex. Others working the same area include Chinite Resourcing Limited (Chinite Home Care), Great Bradfords House and Home Instead Braintree, 5 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Physical disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
June 2023
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Council area
Essex
Office town
Braintree
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Fareni Lifecare Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Essex typically charge about £27 an hour and £1,675 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Fareni Lifecare Ltd

How much does Fareni Lifecare Ltd charge an hour?

Fareni Lifecare Ltd has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Essex typically charge about £27 an hour and £1,675 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Fareni Lifecare Ltd offer live-in care?

Fareni Lifecare Ltd does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Essex listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for Fareni Lifecare Ltd?

Fareni Lifecare Ltd has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.

Which areas does Fareni Lifecare Ltd cover?

Fareni Lifecare Ltd most likely works within about 6 miles of its Braintree office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Fareni Lifecare Ltd care for people with dementia?

Yes. Fareni Lifecare Ltd is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Braintree

PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Braintree

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

34 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Essex
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,120 a week
Great Bradfords House, Braintree

Great Bradfords House

Braintree, CM7 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaEmploys carersAbbeyfield Society
Live-in care
£508 to £671 a week
Live-in £508 to £671 a week
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

Home Instead Braintree

Braintree, CM7 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaEnd of lifeEmploys carersAmbresbury Care
Live-in care
£1,350 to £2,000 a week
Live-in £1,350 to £2,000 a week
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

See all 2 Fareni Lifecare branches