Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Good

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office)

Office: Europa Court, Marsham Way, Gerrards Cross, SL9 8BQ

Most likely works within about 6 miles of its Gerrards Cross office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · Eden Care at Home

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £29.50
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Good
December 2018
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Buckinghamshire
£29.50an hour

About £413 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,650 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £133 a week less, £6,916 over a year

Live-in care near Buckinghamshire typically £1,120 a week.

See carers near Gerrards Cross
84 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Buckinghamshire

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office)

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) is a home care agency based in Gerrards Cross, in the Buckinghamshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 6 miles of its Gerrards Cross office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Eden Care at Home. The agency has been registered since January 2011.

At its latest inspection, published December 2018, the CQC rated Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Buckinghamshire with a rate on record typically charge about £29.50 an hour and £1,650 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 127 registered home care agencies in Buckinghamshire. Others working the same area include Gold Hill Care, Poppy Cottage Limited and Eximius Live-in Care Limited, 3 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment

Registration

Registered with CQC
January 2011
Latest CQC rating
Good (December 2018)
Council area
Buckinghamshire
Office town
Gerrards Cross
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Buckinghamshire typically charge about £29.50 an hour and £1,650 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office)

How much does Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) charge an hour?

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Buckinghamshire typically charge about £29.50 an hour and £1,650 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) offer live-in care?

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Buckinghamshire listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office)?

The Care Quality Commission rated Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) Good in December 2018. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) cover?

Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) most likely works within about 6 miles of its Gerrards Cross office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) care for people with dementia?

Yes. Eden Care at Home Limited (Head Office) is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Gerrards Cross

Gold Hill Care, Gerrards Cross

Gold Hill Care

Gerrards Cross, SL9 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Requires improvement
Rates not published
Area typical £29.50 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Gerrards Cross

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

84 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Buckinghamshire
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,120 a week
Poppy Cottage Limited, Uxbridge

Poppy Cottage Limited

Uxbridge, UB9 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Requires improvement
DementiaNightsPoppy Cottage
Rates not published
Area typical £29.50 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
Eximius Live-in Care Limited, Beaconsfield

Eximius Live-in Care Limited

Beaconsfield, HP9 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Outstanding
Live-inDementiaEmploys carersEximius Live-in Care
Live-in care
£1,675 a week
Live-in £1,675 a week
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour