Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Good

DMC Signature Care Ltd

Office: Moulton Park Business Centre, Redhouse Road, Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Northampton, NN3 6AQ

Most likely works within about 9 miles of its Northampton office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · DMC Signature Care

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £21.75
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Good
February 2023
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in West Northamptonshire
£21.75an hour

About £305 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,150 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £25 a week less, £1,274 over a year

Live-in care near West Northamptonshire typically £1,100 a week.

See carers near Northampton
100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of West Northamptonshire

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About DMC Signature Care Ltd

DMC Signature Care Ltd is a home care agency based in Northampton, in the West Northamptonshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 9 miles of its Northampton office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by DMC Signature Care. The agency has been registered since January 2017.

At its latest inspection, published February 2023, the CQC rated DMC Signature Care Ltd Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

DMC Signature Care Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in West Northamptonshire with a rate on record typically charge about £21.75 an hour and £1,150 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 162 registered home care agencies in West Northamptonshire. Others working the same area include Elmich Care Northampton, Mountview Private Limited and Ryan's, 2 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment
  • Supported living

Registration

Registered with CQC
January 2017
Latest CQC rating
Good (February 2023)
Office town
Northampton
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

DMC Signature Care Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in West Northamptonshire typically charge about £21.75 an hour and £1,150 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about DMC Signature Care Ltd

How much does DMC Signature Care Ltd charge an hour?

DMC Signature Care Ltd has not published its rates. Home care agencies in West Northamptonshire typically charge about £21.75 an hour and £1,150 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does DMC Signature Care Ltd offer live-in care?

DMC Signature Care Ltd does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the West Northamptonshire listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for DMC Signature Care Ltd?

The Care Quality Commission rated DMC Signature Care Ltd Good in February 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does DMC Signature Care Ltd cover?

DMC Signature Care Ltd most likely works within about 9 miles of its Northampton office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does DMC Signature Care Ltd care for people with dementia?

Yes. DMC Signature Care Ltd is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Elmich Care Northampton

Northampton, NN3 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaEnd of life30 min visitsEmploys carersElmich Care
Rates not published
Area typical £21.75 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Northampton

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of West Northamptonshire
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,100 a week

Mountview Private Limited

Northampton, NN3 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Not yet rated
Live-inDementiaNightsEmploys carersMountview Private
Rates not published
Area typical £21.75 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour

Ryan's

Northampton, NN3 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Requires improvement
Employs carersRyan QC Homes
Rates not published
Area typical £21.75 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour