Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Not yet rated

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd

Office: 1 Holly Street, Lincoln, LN5 8RS

For supported living and home care in London, we at Day Night Angels , are dedicated to improving quality of life with care that truly makes a difference.

Home care agency · Day Night Care Angels

Photo from Day and Night Care Angels Ltd
From the agency's website
Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £26.12
Live-in care
Offered
price not published
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Lincolnshire
£26.12an hour

About £366 a week for two one-hour visits a day

Live-in care £1,460 a week

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £86 a week less, £4,455 over a year

Live-in care typically £1,120 a week.

See carers near Lincoln
9 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Lincolnshire

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Day and Night Care Angels Ltd

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd is a home care agency based in Lincoln, in the Lincolnshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It For supported living and home care in London, we at Day Night Angels , are dedicated to improving quality of life with care that truly makes a difference. It is registered to care for older people, younger adults and people with a physical disability. Its website lists hourly visits, live-in care, sleeping nights, hospital discharge and end of life care. It is run by Day Night Care Angels. The agency has been registered since August 2024.

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered agency; the CQC usually inspects within its first year or so.

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Lincolnshire with a rate on record typically charge about £26.12 an hour and £1,460 a week for live-in care, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

On how it works, the agency says: free assessment. Details like these come from the agency's own website and change, so confirm them when you call.

There are 118 registered home care agencies in Lincolnshire. Others working the same area include EarlyBird Lifestyle Support Ltd, Age UK Lincolnshire and Holy spirit Home Care Lincoln, 4 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Care offered

  • Hourly visits
  • Live-in care
  • Sleeping nights
  • Hospital discharge
  • End of life care
  • Younger adults

Experience with

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's
  • Stroke recovery
  • Multiple sclerosis
  • Physical disability
  • Complex clinical care
  • Nurse-led

How they work

  • Free assessment

Read from the agency’s own website. Details change; check when you call.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Younger adults
  • Physical disabilities
  • Supported living

Postcode districts covered

DN21, DN36, E1, E10, E11, E12, E13, E16, E17, E18, E2, E4, E5, E6, E7, E8, E9, HA1, HA3, LN1, LN10, LN11, LN12, LN13, LN2, LN3, LN4, LN5, LN6, LN7, LN8, LN9, N1, N10, N11, N12, N13, N14, N15, N16, N17, N18, N19, N2, N20, N21, N22, N3, N4, N5, N6, N7, N9, NG31, NG34, NW10, NW11, NW2, NW3, NW4, NW5, NW6, NW8, NW9, PE10, PE11, PE12, PE20, PE21, PE22, PE23, PE24, PE25, PE6, PE9, SE1, SE10, SE12, SE13, SE14, SE15, SE18, SE19, SE2, SE20, SE22, SE23, SE25, SE26, SE27, SE28, SE3, SE6, SE7, SE8, SE9, SW10, SW11, SW12, SW13, SW15, SW16, SW17, SW18, SW19, SW1P, SW1W, SW2, SW20, SW3, SW4, SW6, W10, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, W7, W9

Read from the agency's website; ring to check yours.

Registration

Registered with CQC
August 2024
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Council area
Lincolnshire
Office town
Lincoln
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Lincolnshire typically charge about £26.12 an hour and £1,460 a week for live-in care. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Day and Night Care Angels Ltd

How much does Day and Night Care Angels Ltd charge an hour?

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Lincolnshire typically charge about £26.12 an hour and £1,460 a week for live-in care. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Day and Night Care Angels Ltd offer live-in care?

Yes, Day and Night Care Angels Ltd lists live-in care among its services, but has not published a weekly price. Agencies in England usually charge £1,200 to £1,750 a week.

What is the CQC rating for Day and Night Care Angels Ltd?

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd has not yet been rated by the CQC. New agencies are usually inspected within their first year or so.

Which areas does Day and Night Care Angels Ltd cover?

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd For supported living and home care in London, we at Day Night Angels , are dedicated to improving quality of life with care that truly makes a difference. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Day and Night Care Angels Ltd care for people with dementia?

Day and Night Care Angels Ltd is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If that is needed, filter the Lincolnshire listing for agencies that are.

PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Lincoln

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

9 live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Lincolnshire
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,120 a week
Age UK Lincolnshire, Lincoln

Age UK Lincolnshire

Lincoln, LN1 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
DementiaAge
Rates not published
Area typical £26.12 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour