Campbell Court
Office: Penrith Road, Hebburn, NE31 2RG
Most likely works within about 16 miles of its Hebburn office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.
Home care agency · Springfield Healthcare Group
- Hourly rate
- Not published
- Live-in care
- –
- CQC rating
- Good
- May 2025
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers
Not published. Ask the agency for a written price list.
Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits
Live-in care near South Tyneside typically £1,060 a week.
PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.
About Campbell Court
Campbell Court is a home care agency based in Hebburn, in the South Tyneside council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 16 miles of its Hebburn office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is part of Springfield Healthcare Group, which has 9 branches in England. The agency has been registered since March 2023.
At its latest inspection, published May 2025, the CQC rated Campbell Court Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.
Campbell Court has not published its rates and we are still collecting figures for South Tyneside. Across England agencies usually charge £26 to £36 an hour for visits and £1,200 to £1,750 a week for live-in care. Ask for a written price list that shows the weekend and bank holiday rates and the shortest visit they will do.
There are 17 registered home care agencies in South Tyneside. Others working the same area include Boomerang Healthcare Ltd, Prism Care (North East) CIC and Time to Care Specialist Support Services Limited. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.
Registered with the CQC for
- Older people
- Dementia
- Younger adults
- Mental health
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
- Extra care housing
Registration
- Brand
- Springfield Healthcare Group
- Registered with CQC
- March 2023
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (May 2025)
- Council area
- South Tyneside
- Office town
- Hebburn
Rates
Campbell Court has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Campbell Court
How much does Campbell Court charge an hour?
Campbell Court has not published its rates. Across England home care agencies usually charge £26 to £36 an hour. Ask the agency for a written price list.
Does Campbell Court offer live-in care?
Campbell Court does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the South Tyneside listing for agencies that offer it.
What is the CQC rating for Campbell Court?
The Care Quality Commission rated Campbell Court Good in May 2025. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Which areas does Campbell Court cover?
Campbell Court most likely works within about 16 miles of its Hebburn office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.
Does Campbell Court care for people with dementia?
Yes. Campbell Court is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.
Other agencies covering Hebburn
Choose your own carer in Hebburn
Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.