Skip to content
Home Care PricesEvery home care agency in England
CQC: Requires improvement

Adele Care Services Limited

Office: 10 Lydd Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 5PB

Most likely works within about 6 miles of its Bexleyheath office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us.

Home care agency · Adele Care Services

Hourly rate
Not published
area typical £23.75
Live-in care
–
CQC rating
Requires improvement
March 2023
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

Compare with a carer you choose through PrimeCarers

The typical agency in Bexley
£23.75an hour

About £333 a week for two one-hour visits a day

PrimeCarersA self-employed carer you choose
£18 to £25an hour

Typically £20, about £280 a week for the same visits

Your own carer could cost about £53 a week less, £2,730 over a year

Live-in care near Bexley typically £1,050 a week.

See carers near Bexleyheath
100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Bexley

PrimeCarers runs this site. Carers on it are self-employed and set their own rates. Every carer has had an enhanced DBS check within the last 2 years, ID and right-to-work checks and an online interview. Their skills and training are for you to check with them.

About Adele Care Services Limited

Adele Care Services Limited is a home care agency based in Bexleyheath, in the Bexley council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care to people in their own homes. It most likely works within about 6 miles of its Bexleyheath office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. It is registered to care for older people, people living with dementia, younger adults, people with a physical disability, people with a learning disability or autism, people with mental health needs and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Adele Care Services. The agency has been registered since December 2020.

At its latest inspection, published March 2023, the CQC rated Adele Care Services Limited Requires improvement, which means the CQC found the service was not performing as well as it should and told it how to improve. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so read the CQC report before you decide.

Adele Care Services Limited has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Bexley with a rate on record typically charge about £23.75 an hour, so expect a figure in that range and ask for a written price list that shows weekend and bank holiday rates.

There are 61 registered home care agencies in Bexley. Others working the same area include Solutions Embassy Limited, Crossroads Care South East London and Bluebird Care (Bexley), 4 of which have a rate on record. A self-employed carer found through PrimeCarers charges £18 to £25 an hour, and live-in care typically about £1,120 a week across England.

Registered with the CQC for

  • Older people
  • Dementia
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities
  • Sensory impairment
  • Supported living

Registration

Registered with CQC
December 2020
Latest CQC rating
Requires improvement (March 2023)
Council area
Bexley
Office town
Bexleyheath
Read the full CQC inspection report

Rates

Adele Care Services Limited has not published its rates and has not yet told us what they are. Home care agencies in Bexley typically charge about £23.75 an hour. Carers on PrimeCarers show their rate on their profile: £18 to £25 an hour for visits.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this agency, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Adele Care Services Limited

How much does Adele Care Services Limited charge an hour?

Adele Care Services Limited has not published its rates. Home care agencies in Bexley typically charge about £23.75 an hour. Ask the agency for a written price list.

Does Adele Care Services Limited offer live-in care?

Adele Care Services Limited does not list live-in care on its website as far as we can see. If you need live-in care, filter the Bexley listing for agencies that offer it.

What is the CQC rating for Adele Care Services Limited?

The Care Quality Commission rated Adele Care Services Limited Requires improvement in March 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Which areas does Adele Care Services Limited cover?

Adele Care Services Limited most likely works within about 6 miles of its Bexleyheath office, which is our estimate rather than something the agency has told us. If your postcode is on the edge of that, ring and ask: most agencies will travel a little further for a regular package of visits.

Does Adele Care Services Limited care for people with dementia?

Yes. Adele Care Services Limited is registered with the CQC to care for people living with dementia.

Other agencies covering Bexleyheath

Solutions Embassy Limited

Erith, DA18 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementia60 min visitsEmploys carersSolutions Embassy
Hourly visits
£21 an hour
Live-in £1,400 a week
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour
PrimeCarersAnother option

Choose your own carer in Bexleyheath

Self-employed carers with their rate, experience and reviews on their profile. You pick who to talk to, and the same carer comes every time.

100+ live-in carers on PrimeCarers within about an hour of Bexley
Hourly visits
£18 to £25an hour
Live-in typically £1,050 a week

Bluebird Care (Bexley)

Welling, DA16 · Covers this postcode
CQC: Good
Live-inDementiaBluebird Care
Rates not published
Area typical £23.75 an hour
No reviews yet
Or your own carer through PrimeCarers: £18 to £25 an hour